?

Sweet Whispers

Name:
Rebecca (Curci) Hickenbottom
Birthdate:
16 June 1973
External Services:
  • becca_curci@livejournal.com
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Full Name: Rebecca Curci Hickenbottom
Other Names: "Whisper" WCW Nitro Girl
Born: June 16, 1973
Son: Cameron Cade Hickenbottom (dob 1/5/00 @ 9:00 am and weighed 7 pounds 3 ounces)
Daughter: Cheyenne Michelle Hickenbottom (dob 8/19/04)
Parents: Gloria & Cliff Curci
Measurements: 40-26-38
Height: 5'10"
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Tattoos: A rose tattoo on her shoulder
Favorite Olympic Sport: Long-jump
Favorite Actress: Demi Moore
Favorite Actor: Kirk Douglas
Favorite Movie Character: Adam Sandler in The Waterboy
Magazine she'd like to be on the cover of: All Natural Muscular Development
Favorite Brand of Clothes: Bebe

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Rebecca, originally from Tampa, Florida, loves horseback riding and owns a horse that is kept in Tampa. She is a volunteer at her church and plans to get back into fitness shows and fitness modeling again. She also has aspirations for the future. "I loved working with the Nitro Girls and would like to go back to college and get my joint degree - an MBA and a degree in Health and Human Sciences." She left WCW in 1999 to marry Shawn Michaels. They were married on March 31, 1999. Rebecca says it was her strong faith that brought her to where she is today and said she is thankful just for waking up everyday. Life, she says, is all about giving back. "If I can't be a light in someone's life and make them smile, I haven't fulfilled my purpose for the day," she remarked.


I AM NOT THE REAL REBECCA HICKENBOTTOM. THIS JOURNAL IS FOR R/P PURPOSES ONLY. NO SLANDER IS INTENDED IN THE WRITINGS WITHIN.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Statistics